News

Albo d'oro



UOMINI

 

1995    Belayneh Tadesse                   ETH    2:10.13

 

1996    Moges Taye                            ETH    2:12.03

 

1997    Dube Jillo                               ETH    2:13.03

 

1998    Stefano Baldini                        ITA     2:09.33

 

1999    Philip Tanui                             KEN     2:09.56

 

2000    Josephat Kiprono                     KEN    2:08.27

 

2001    Henry Cherono                        KEN    2:11.27

 

2002    Vincent Kipsos                         KEN    2:09.30

 

2003    Frederick Cherono                    KEN    2:08.47

 

2004    Ruggero Pertile                         ITA    2:10.12

 

2005    Alberico Di Cecco                       ITA    2:08.02

 

2006    David Mandago                         KEN    2:08.38

 

2007    Elias Kemboi                             KEN    2:09.36

 

2008    Jonathan Yego                          KEN    2:09.58

 

2009    Benjamin Kiptoo                        KEN    2:07.17 (record)

 

2010    Siraj Gena                                 ETH    2:08.39

 

2011    Dickson Chumba                        KEN    2:08.45

 

2012    Luka Kanda                               KEN    2:08.04

 

2013   Getachew Terfa Negari                 ETH    2:07.56

 

2014   Legese Shume Hailu                   ETH    2:09.47

 

 

DONNE

 

1995    Elena Sipatova                          RUS    2:37.46

 

1996    Fatuma Roba                            ETH    2:29.05

 

1997    Jane Salumae                           EST    2:31.41

 

1998    Franca Fiacconi                          ITA    2:28.12

 

1999    Maura Viceconte                        ITA    2:29.36

 

2000    Tegla Loroupe                           KEN    2:32.03

 

2001    Maria Guida                              ITA    2:30.42

 

2002    Maria Cocchetti                          ITA    2:33.06

 

2003    Gloria Marconi                            ITA    2:29.35

 

2004    Ornella Ferrara                           ITA    2:27.49

 

2005    Silviya Skvortsova                      RUS    2:28.01

 

2006    Tetyana Hladyr                          UKR    2:25.44

 

2007    Souad Ait Salem                        ALG    2:25.08

 

2008    Galina Bogomolova                    RUS    2:22.53 (record)

 

2009    Firehiwot Dado                           ETH    2:27.08

 

2010    Firehiwot Dado                           ETH    2:25.28

 

2011    Firehiwot Dado                           ETH    2:24.13

 

2012    Hellen Kimutai                           KEN    2:31.11

 

2013    Helena Kirop                             KEN    2:24.40

 

2014    Geda Ayelu Lemma                   ETH    2:34.49

 

    Share Box