News
  • / 08-02-2016

  • The registration requests are already more than 10.000 / 07-12-2015

    Four months away from the 22nd Maratona di Roma – Jubilee Edition, scheduled next April 10 and dedicated to the Extraordinary Jubilee of Mercy, the first ...

  • THE MEDAL / 02-12-2015

    The medal represents all the marathon runners pictured as single mass, without finalizing the focus on the individual, by means of curved lines that accentuate ...



UOMINI

 

1995    Belayneh Tadesse                   ETH    2:10.13

 

1996    Moges Taye                             ETH    2:12.03

 

1997    Dube Jillo                                 ETH    2:13.03

 

1998    Stefano Baldini                         ITA    2:09.33

 

1999    Philip Tanui                              KEN    2:09.56

 

2000    Josephat Kiprono                     KEN    2:08.27

 

2001    Henry Cherono                        KEN    2:11.27

 

2002    Vincent Kipsos                        KEN    2:09.30

 

2003    Frederick Cherono                  KEN    2:08.47

 

2004    Ruggero Pertile                         ITA    2:10.12

 

2005    Alberico Di Cecco                    ITA    2:08.02

 

2006    David Mandago                       KEN    2:08.38

 

2007    Elias Kemboi                           KEN    2:09.36

 

2008    Jonathan Yego                        KEN    2:09.58

 

2009    Benjamin Kiptoo                     KEN    2:07.17 (record)

 

2010    Siraj Gena                               ETH    2:08.39

 

2011    Dickson Chumba                    KEN    2:08.45

 

2012    Luka Kanda                             KEN    2:08.04

 

2013   Getachew Terfa Negari             ETH    2:07.56

 

DONNE

 

1995    Elena Sipatova                        RUS    2:37.46

 

1996    Fatuma Roba                           ETH    2:29.05

 

1997    Jane Salumae                          EST    2:31.41

 

1998    Franca Fiacconi                       ITA    2:28.12

 

1999    Maura Viceconte                     ITA    2:29.36

 

2000    Tegla Loroupe                         KEN    2:32.03

 

2001    Maria Guida                            ITA    2:30.42

 

2002    Maria Cocchetti                      ITA    2:33.06

 

2003    Gloria Marconi                        ITA    2:29.35

 

2004    Ornella Ferrara                        ITA    2:27.49

 

2005    Silviya Skvortsova                  RUS    2:28.01

 

2006    Tetyana Hladyr                        UKR    2:25.44

 

2007    Souad Ait Salem                      ALG    2:25.08

 

2008    Galina Bogomolova                   RUS    2:22.53 (record)

 

2009    Firehiwot Dado                         ETH    2:27.08

 

2010    Firehiwot Dado                         ETH    2:25.28

 

2011    Firehiwot Dado                         ETH    2:24.13

 

2012    Hellen Kimutai                         KEN    2:31.11

 

2013    Helena Kirop                            KEN    2:24.40

 

    Share Box